Webshots.Com - Info webshots.com

webshots.com receives about 5,200 unique visitors and 9,880 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $47,678.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webshots.com is ranked number 86,768 in the world and 0.00104% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 50.112.125.184.

About - webshots.com

How popular is webshots.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
156,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,880 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
86,768 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00104% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.0%58.9%28081
India 6.2%8.3%50746
Canada 3.7%2.8%38906
Iran 3.5%3.3%37934
United Kingdom 3.3%1.8%84597
Germany 2.4%1.8%117422
Hong Kong 1.6%0.8%30740
Australia 1.5%0.9%64739
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%27926
Mexico 1.1%0.6%80267
Namibia 1.1%0.6%1790
Sweden 0.9%0.5%46388
Egypt 0.7%0.3%55896
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%107825
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%305987
Lebanon 0.6%0.3%10009
Israel 0.6%0.3%48167
Philippines 0.5%0.3%53571

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webshots.com
97.13%98.47%1.9
em.webshots.com
1.70%0.88%1
news.webshots.com
1.05%0.55%1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webshots.com
Domain:
  webshots.com
Rank:
  80,846
Organic Keywords:
  5,356
Organic Traffic:
  11,473
Organic Cost:
  $4,860.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,024
Total Backlinks:
  1,527,152
Follow Links:
  1,417,121
Nofollow Links:
  110,031
Referring Domains:
  22,082
Referring IPs:
  19,407

How socially engaged is webshots.com?

Facebook:
  4,459
Google +:
  53
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  171,852
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  17

How much webshots.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$74.48
Monthly Revenue:
$2,234.40
Yearly Revenue:
$27,185.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,819$66.75
Canada 277$1.94
India 820$1.31
United Kingdom 178$1.11
Germany 178$0.86
Australia 89$0.67
Iran 326$0.38
Nigeria 109$0.28
Hong Kong 79$0.27
Sweden 49$0.26
Namibia 59$0.17
Israel 30$0.17
Russian Federation 40$0.08
Mexico 59$0.06
Lebanon 30$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Indonesia 30$0.04
Egypt 30$0.02

How much money do webshots.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$410.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,989.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,557
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,698
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
568,157
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,047$12.01
Canada 69$0.48
India 230$0.37
Germany 52$0.25
United Kingdom 28$0.18
Australia 18$0.13
Sweden 14$0.07
Iran 52$0.06
Israel 6$0.03
Hong Kong 8$0.03
Indonesia 17$0.02
Nigeria 2$0.01
Namibia 2$0.01
Mexico 5$0.01
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Philippines 2$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00
Lebanon 1$0.00

How much is webshots.com worth?

Website Value:
$47,678.64

Where is webshots.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.112.125.184
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.112.125.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webshots.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2204 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://webshots.com/assets-pipe/shared-pipeline-5a79a88b92007ed7eaefaa0e75de8bef.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/js/***ytics.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/js/bootstrap.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/app.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/vertical/vertical.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/others/others.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/groups/groups.js
http://webshots.com/zchannels/settings/settings.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400
http://webshots.com/assets-pipe/channels-pipeline-ec17aa5897eb9547ad6cfe4201e1bd14.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 71.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://d24n15hnbwhuhn.cloudfront.net/libs/amplitude-2.1.0-min.js could save 26.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://webshots.com/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthis.com/live/boost?pub=ra-52334e3c5e7579e0&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (5 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-885.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://webshots.com/zchannels/img/top_nav_bg.png could save 3.9KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://proshots-2.s3.amazonaws.com/42f860f8***14378362256a***52ddcc8a89b32fcdfdaa354ac085cf7e08752a13/640x480.jpg could save 674B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://webshots.com/zchannels/img/logo_channel_webshots.png could save 663B (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://webshots.com/zchannels/js/bootstrap.js could save 2.6KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/y2/l/en_US/GMpnaB45-4X.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://webshots.com/zchannels/vertical/vertical.js could save 711B (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/#/classic/architecture" class="media-channel-title ng-binding">Architecture • 23 hours ago</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/mobile">Mobile</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Photo Sharing

What sites are related to webshots.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 09 Mar 2016 07:40:27 GMT
Expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Set-Cookie: _webshots-web_session=WWlwTGpsNGxoQkJrOHNkdktmb04xcGV1Zm9OMkdVT1Ivd1dZYTcwamFZQno2RWZjME5RbnFEc3R3cGFiNmhGM0RTd1dWanBPSXVSc0llOVBpaXlPTWo5SzlrL0ZST3d4OHhhUDFLelBIL1d5czUwNzVxY0VpOUcwWjFKdGRzaEQzZjdCOS9UNGh3MEN5Ukpud2kvRlQ4NGplYW5XMFpPZGNwVy9CYWR6c2VFSzRGUi9TWmd4VWhUS1ZlenNnampqLS01Y2ZOWityQzZPRXMydFd6SGlJT09BPT0%3D--3e5bbfe5291ad3a14cd59567990dea561314c76a; path=/; HttpOnly
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Origin
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: c735539f-582a-4dd4-bb91-a18794986ec6
X-Runtime: 0.028864
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 22768
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 298
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 598
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 598
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 598
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 598
MX aspmx.l.google.com 598
SOA 898
Mname ns-879.awsdns-45.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.245.114.143 58
A 50.112.125.184 58
A 50.112.94.203 58
A 50.112.242.234 58
NS ns-879.awsdns-45.net 3598
NS ns-1153.awsdns-16.org 3598
NS ns-1600.awsdns-08.co.uk 3598
NS ns-450.awsdns-56.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-20
Domain Age:
20 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WEBSHOTS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Daniel Tyreus
Registrant Organization: Threefold Photos, Inc.
Name Server: NS-879.AWSDNS-45.NET
Name Server: NS-1600.AWSDNS-08.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-450.AWSDNS-56.COM
Name Server: NS-1153.AWSDNS-16.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WEBSHOTS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBSHOTS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1153.AWSDNS-16.ORG
Name Server: NS-1600.AWSDNS-08.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-450.AWSDNS-56.COM
Name Server: NS-879.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-apr-2015
Creation Date: 20-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 19-jul-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 09 Mar 2016 07:40:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webshots.com widget